Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Yijing Industrial Co., Ltd.

Grape Seed Oil, Cosmetics, Chemicals manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Purity Grape Seed Oil Used to Cooking Cosmetics and Dissolved, High Purity Dapoxetine / Dapoxetine Hydrochloride (119356-77-3 /129938-20-1) Dapoxetine HCl, Hot Item Male Sex Enhancer Dapoxetine 99.5% Steroids Powder and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product APIs High Purity Grape Seed Oil Used to Cooking Cosmetics and Dissolved

High Purity Grape Seed Oil Used to Cooking Cosmetics and Dissolved

Purchase Qty.:
(g)
1 2 3 4 5+
FOB Unit Price: US $1 US $2 US $3 US $4 US $5
Purchase Qty. (g) FOB Unit Price
1 US $1
2 US $2
3 US $3
4 US $4
5+ US $5
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000kg/Month
Transport Package: According to Every Customers′s Requirements
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CAS No.: 85594-37-2; 8024-22-4
  • Einecs No.: 287-896-9
  • Payment: T/T, Western Union and Money Gram
  • Purity: 99%
  • Express: EMS, DHL, FedEx, etc(Door-to-Door)
  • Specification: SGS GMP ISO
  • HS Code: 0405900000
  • CAS: 85594-37-2
  • Appearance: Pale Yellow Liquid
  • Delivery: Within 24hours After Your Payment
  • Refractive Power: 1.470-1.475
  • Trademark: YIJING
  • Origin: Shanghai
Product Description
Description
 
Alias: Vitis vinifera
CAS: 85594-37-2
Einecs No.: 287-896-9
Appearance: Pale Yellow Liquid
MW: 428.65
Refractive Power: 1.470-1.475
Purity: 99%
Relative Density (20 ) 0.915 ~ 0.925
Refractive index (20 ) 1.4700 ~ 1.4750
Linoleic acid (%) 70 ~ 76
Grade: Natural Plant Extract; Flavors & Fragrances
Storage: The oil should be stored at a cool and dry place, protected from light. 
Shelf life: The shelf life of the oil is two years if unopened in the original package. Once opened the oil should be
Blanketed under nitrogen and used within six months. 
HS Code: 3001200010
Production Capacity: 5000 kg/Month

High Purity Grape Seed Oil Used to Cooking Cosmetics and Dissolved
 
Description:
 
CPE grape seed oil is widely applied in food, nutritional supplement, and food additives, cosmetic raw material as well as medical intermediate. 
 
 Grape seed oil (also called grapeseed oil or grape oil) is pressed from the seeds of grapes, and is thus an abundant by-product of winemaking.
 
Grape seed oil is a preferred cosmetic ingredient for controlling moisture of the skin. Light and thin, grape seed oil leaves a glossy film over skin when used as a carrier oil for essential oils in aromatherapy. It contains more linoleic acid than many other carrier oils. Grape seed oil is also used as a lubricant for shaving. Grape seed oil is also used as a growth and strengthening treatment for hair.
 
High Purity Grape Seed Oil Used to Cooking Cosmetics and Dissolved
 
Application:
 
1. Cooking
Grape seed oil has a moderately high smoke point of approximately 216 ° C (421 ° F). Due to its clean, light taste, and high polyunsaturated fat content, it may be used as an ingredient in salad dressings and mayonnaise and as a base for oil infusions of garlic, rosemary, or other herbs or spices. It is also excellent for use in baked goods,pancakes, and waffles. It is also sprayed on raisins to help them retain their flavor.
 
The metabolic energy density of grape seed oil is typical of vegetable oils: Approximately 3, 700 kJ (880 kcal) per 100 g, or 500 kJ (120 kcal) per 15 ml tablespoon.
 
2. Cosmetics
Grape seed oil is a preferred cosmetic ingredient for controlling moisture of the skin. Light and thin, grape seed oil leaves a glossy film over skin when used as a carrier oil for essential oils in aromatherapy. It contains more linoleic acid than many other carrier oils. Grape seed oil is also used as a lubricant for shaving. Grape seed oil is also used as a growth and strengthening treatment for hair.
 
3. Potential medicinal benefits
Grape seed oil may provide some health benefit. A 1993 study supports the claim that grape seed oil increases high-density lipoprotein (HDL-C or "good cholesterol") levels and reduces LDL levels.
 
Although grape seeds contain antioxidants and other biologically active compounds, the cold-pressed grape seed oil contains negligible amounts due to their insolubility in lipids. For instance, sufficiently high amounts of resveratrol occur in grape seed for it to be extracted commercially, yet it is almost entirely absent in the grape seed oil.


Specification


BOTANICAL NAME:Vitis vinifera L
PART OF PLANT USED:Seed
ORIGIN OF RAW MATERIAL:China
COUNTRY OF PROCESSING:China
PRODUCT NO.:CPE-ZLGSO0914
PHYSICAL/CHEMICALSPECIFICATIONSMethod
APPEARANCELight yellow or green liquid, with grapeseed oil's peculiar smell and tasteSTM 01.010
ACID VALUE, KOH mg /g:≤2.0AOCS Cd 3d-63
PEROXIDE VALUE, meq/kg:≤10.0AOCS Cd 8b-90
SAPONIFICATION VALUE,KOH mg /g:188-194AOCS Cd 3-25
INSOLUBLE IMPURITY, %(m/m):≤0.05AOCS Ca 3a-46
UNSAPONIFIABLE MATTER, %≤2.0AOCS Ca 6a-40
MOISTURE AND VOLATILES, %:≤0.20AOCS Ca 2d-25
GARDNER COLOR≤5AOCS Td 1a-64
COLD TESTClear after 5.5 hours at 0°CAOCS Cc 11-53
RESIDUAL SOLVENT, mg/kg:NegativeAOCS Ba 14-87
LEAD ppm≤0.05AOCS Ca 18c-91
ARSENIC ppm≤0.1AOAC 986.15
CADMIUM ppm≤0.01AOAC 986.15
MERCURY ppm≤0.005AOAC 971.21
FATTY ACID COMPOSITION
AOCS Ce 1e-91
C:14:0 MYRISTIC %0-0.3
C:16:0 PALMITIC %5.5-11.0
C:18:0 STEARIC %3.0-6.5
C:18:1 OLEICO %12.0-28.0
C:18:2 LINOLEIC %58.0-78.0
OTHERS %0-5.0

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Matthew
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Matthew
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category